2012 Show Results

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association – 9/12/2012 – Mrs D Tyssen (Invercargill)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: Nambala Abayomi
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy Breed: Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown
Intermediate of Breed: Ch Shemshi Keombani
Junior of Breed: Nambala Abakalous
Reserve Bitch: Ch Shemshi Chiko

East Coast Hound Association – 9/12/2012 – Mr K Chuah (Malaysia)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed: Nambala Abakalous
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: Nambala Abayomi
Intermediate of Breed: Ch Shemshi Keombani
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown
Reserve Bitch: Ch Nambala Abla

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society – 9/12/2012 – Mr R Lowe (TAS)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed: Ch Shindana Touch Of Class
Reserve of Breed: Ch Shindana Designer Dream

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society – 8/12/2012 – Mrs V Knopke (QLD)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: Ch Shindana All The Right Moves
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed : Ch Shindana Designer Dream

South Taranaki Kennel Centre – 1/12/2012 – C Moore (Vic)
Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Franklin Kennel Association – 25/11/2012 – Mr B Hamilton (Vic)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll John’s Delight
Reserve of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising

Franklin Kennel Association (Benefit Show) – 24/11/2012 – Mr C Hamilton (Vic)
Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising

Franklin Kennel Association – 24/11/2012 – Mr A Reid (Vic)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll John’s Delight

Wairarapa Kennel Association – 18/11/2012 – Mrs L Strongman (NZ)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Break on Through
Best Bitch – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM Show) – 17/11/2012 – Mrs E Middleton (NZ)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Best Bitch/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM Show) – 17/11/2012 – Mr L Manners (NZ)
BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP/Best of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aaamiri
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Junior of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Best Bitch/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Poverty Bay Kennel Association – 11/11/2012 – Mr N Trainor (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve of Breed/Bitch Challenge – Ch Shemshi Chiko

Poverty Bay Kennel Association – 10/11/2012 – Mr S Meredith (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve of Breed/Bitch Challenge – Ch Shemshi Chiko

Taupo Kennel Association – 4/11/2012 – M Morphett (Aust)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve Bitch – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising
Junior of Breed – Nambala Abayomi

Taupo Kennel Association – 3/11/2012 – Mr W Smith (Aust)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust)
Reserve Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll John’s Delight
Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Just Another Story
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani

Ladies Kennel Association – 22/10/2012 – Dr F Chapa (Mexico)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Ladies Kennel Association – 21/10/2012 – N Chin (Singapore)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Waimakariri Kennel Association – 21/10/2012 – Mr B Beatie (WA)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream
OPEN OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch of Class

Waimakariri Kennel Association – 20/10/2012 – Mr J Lewington (Sth Aust)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch of Class

Ruahine Kennel Association – 14/10/2012 – Mrs L Chalmers
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Ruahine Kennel Association – 13/10/2012 – Mrs Besoff (NSW)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Best Bitch/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

East Coast Hound (Open Show) – 13/10/2012 – Mrs Jill Brooker (Napier)
JUNIOR IN SHOW/Best of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Best Bitch/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

NZKC National Dog Show – RR Judging – 4 October 2012
Judge: Mr Ricardo F Saldaña (Mexico)
Best of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed and Bitch Challenge – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve Dog Challenge and Junior of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Reserve Bitch Challenge and Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani

Tauranga Kennel Association – 23/9/2012 – Mrs C Haller (Canada)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve DCC – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve BCC – Ch PuririKnoll John’s Delight
Junior of Breed – Marley of Totara Glen
Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Tauranga Kennel Association – 22/9/2012 – Mr V Molloy (Vic)
RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Aamiri
Bitch CC – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Reserve BCC – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown
Junior of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge

Huntly & Districts Kennel Association – 9/9/2012
Best of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown
Reserve of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust)

Rotorua Kennel Association Championship Show (pm) – 2/9/12 –
Best of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Reserve of Breed – Marley of Totara Glen
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed- Ch Shemshi Keombani

Rotorua Kennel Association Championship Show (pm) – 1/9/12 – Cathy Garvey-Webb
Best of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombami
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Reserve Dog CC – Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust)
Reserve Bitch CC – Ch Shemshi Anya

Upper Hutt Kennel Association Championship Show (pm) – 5/8/12 – Mr J Stanton (Chch)
Reserve of Breed – Nambala Abayomi

Upper Hutt Kennel Association Championship Show (am) – 5/8/12 – Mrs J Bray (NSW)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Pencarrow Kennel Association Championship Show (pm) – 4/8/12 – John Comerford (NSW)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve Dog – Nambala Abayomi

Pencarrow Kennel Association Championship Show (am) – 4/8/12 – Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed/OPEN OF GROUP – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – Nambala Abayomi

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show – 8/7/12 – Jennifer Atkinson (Huntly)
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/BCC – Barnsworth N’Bala Brunetta
Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abayomi

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM Show) – 7/7/12 – Janice Campbell (Vic)
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Open of Breed/BCC – Ch Nambala Yumna

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM Show) – 1/7/12 – Mrs J McErlane (Auck)
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abayomi
Open of Breed/BCC – Ch Nambala Yumna

Auckland Hound Show – 17/6/2012 – S Packer (SA)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In the Dust (Imp Aust)
Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) – 2/6/12 – Mrs W Slatyer (NSW)
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abayomi

Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) – 2/6/12 – Colin Walker (NZ) –
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abakalous

Huntly & Districts Kennel Association – 26/5/2012 – Patricia Russel (Qld)
Best of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust)
Reserve of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Just Another Story

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 13/5/12 – Sue Foster (Sth Aust)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve of Breed/NZBOB/BCC – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve DCC – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve BCC – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Just Another Story

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 12/5/12 –
Best of Breed/Int of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/NZBOB/BCC – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve BCC – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Assn – 6/5/12 – Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD)
Best of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Assn – 5/5/12 – Ms R Nicholson (QLD)
Best of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)

Cambridge Kennel Assn – 22/4/12 – Mrs K Finlayson (NZ)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

Cambridge Kennel Assn – 21/4/20 – Mr Bruce Anderson
Best of Breed – Ch Jahari Balasunder Nero
Reserve of Breed: Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Puppy of Breed: Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)

Kumeu Kennel Assn (White Show) – 15/4/12 – Mrs L Brown (NSW)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

Kumeu Kennel Assn (Blue Show) – 15/4/12 – Ms L Dorr (QLD)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown

MacKenzie County A&P Show– 15/4/12 – Mr L Manners (NZ)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream

North Canterbury Kennel Assn – 7/4/12 – Mr M Doherty (Canada)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves
Reserve of Breed: Ch Shindana Touch Of Class

North Canterbury Kennel Assn – 6/4/12 – Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch Of Class
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves

Napier Kennel Centre Assn (AM Show) – 1/4/12 – Mr P Frost (VIC)
Best of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Reserve of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Napier Kennel Centre Assn (PM Show) – 1/4/12 – Mrs S Rickard (VIC)
Best of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – 1/4/12 – Ms J Lees (Vic)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves

Wairoa Kennel Assn – 31/3/12 – Mr K Hodge (NSW)
Best of Breed – Ch Shemshi Chiko
Reserve of Breed – BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri

Wairoa Kennel Assn – 31/3/12 – Mrs E Knox (NSW)
Best of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Ginger Rogers
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – 31/3/12 – Mr A Johnson (WA)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves

Buller Kennel Assn – 18/3/12 – Mrs D Clarke (NZ)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch of Class
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves

Wanganui Kennel Society – 18/3/12 – Mr L Manners (NZ)
BEST IN SHOW – Ch Nambala Aamiri
Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abakalous

Buller Kennel Assn – 17/3/12 – Mr N Clarke (NZ)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch of Class

Wanganui Kennel Society – 17/3/12 – Shelley Walker (NZ)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Nambala Aamiri
Bitch Challenge/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Yumna

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 11/3/12 – Mrs D Cornelssen (Canada)
Best of Breed/Baby of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)

North Otago Kennel Assn – 10/3/12 – Mr N Jackson (QLD)
Best of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch Of Class
Reserve of Breed – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves

Central HB Kennel Society – 4/3/12 – Ms S Bendixon (QLD)
Best of Breed – Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Junior of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Baby of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)

East Coast Hound Assn – 4/3/12 – Mr S Tassan (QLD)
RESERVE IN SHOW – Ch Nambala Aamiri
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Abakalous
Junior of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani
Baby of Breed – Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST)