2015 Show Results

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn – 6/12/15 – Pauline Shur (NSW)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Reserve Dog – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody at Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn – 5/12/15 – Brian Harris (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Reserve Dog – Marula Liver-Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody at Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Southern Ladies Kennel Assn – 29/11/15 – George Ness (Qld)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’Bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Benefit – 29/11/15 – John Green (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’Bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

South Taranaki Kennel Assn – 29/11/15 – Deirdre Croft (NSW)
RESERVE OF GROUP/PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (A McArthur)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)

Southern Ladies Kennel Assn – 28/11/15 – Dennis McGreevy (Qld)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’Bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Otago/Southland Hound Club – 28/11/15 – Jason Walker (NSW)
VETERAN IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Veteran of Breed/Best Dog – BIS Ch Nambala Chenzira (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Reserve Dog – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’Bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

South Taranaki Kennel Assn – 28/11/15 – Annette Bowe (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (A McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Franklin Kennel Assn – 22/11/15 – Sue Langford (VIC)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus)

Franklin Kennel Assn – 21/11/15 – John Burgess (Qld)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn (Benefit Show) – 15/11/15 – Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Marula Natsu-Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

South Island Hound Assn – 15/11/15 – Doreen Duffin (Vic)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn (PM Show) – 14/11/15 – Ms C Stuart (NSW)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Namabla Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn (AM Show) – 14/11/15 – Mr W M Gunter (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/ Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Namabla Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu-Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Canterbury Kennel Club – 13/11/15 – Ms Karin Ashe (USA)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association – 8 Nov 2015 – Polly Middleton (NZ)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rapsody at Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog – Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Sarula Rafaro (Liz Cubley)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu-Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association – 7 Nov 2015 – Cathy Garvey-Webb (NZ)/John Perfect (NZ) General Specials
NZ BRED IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rapsody at Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Intermediate of Breed – Sarula Rafaro (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu-Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Southland Kennel Association – Show 3 – Benefit – 1 Nov 2015 – Mel Saranchuk (Canada)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Tayor)

Taupo Kennel Association – 1 Nov 2015 – Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BEST OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Chrichton)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Southland Kennel Association – Show 2 – 31 Oct 2015 – Sandra Dunlop (NZ)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice(Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Tayor)

Southland Kennel Association – Show 1 – 31 Oct 2015 – Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Tayor)

THE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK ASSOCIATION – 31 OCT 2015 – ANNA LANE (VICTORIA)

BEST IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW/BEST DOG – NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
RESERVE IN SHOW/NZ BRED IN SHOW/BEST BITCH – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
JUNIOR IN SHOW – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody at Marula (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
PUPPY IN SHOW – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Deanna Pender)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – BIS BISS PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Best Speyed in Show – CH CCH Kalmara Delta Dawn (Lee Gradwell)
Best Mover unDer 12 months – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Best Mover over 12 months – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog Head – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)
Best Bitch Head – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Best Ridge – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Feet – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Best Import – NZCh Joemja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Progeny – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)

Taupo Kennel Association – 31 Oct 2015 – Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Blue Show) – 26 Oct 2015 – Pekka Teini (Finland)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Dogueridge
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rafaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Red Show) – 26 Oct 2015 – Mrs Leila Karkas (Finland)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rafaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Manawatu Kennel Association – 24 Oct 2015 – Carole Tipler (NZ)/Kim Crysell (General Specials)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Liver-Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Manawatu Kennel Association OPEN SHOW – 24 Oct 2015 – Mr S Sandford (New Zealand)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)

Waimakariri Kennel Association – 24 Oct 2015 – Mr S Sim (Phillipines)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Ruahine Kennel Association – 18 Oct 2015 – Mr S Sim (Phillipines)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Barnesworth Belinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Liver-Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

West Coast Kennel Association – 17 Oct 2015 – Mrs Helen Weil (Qld)
Best of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Ruahine Kennel Association – 17 Oct 2015 – Mrs Kerry King (Sth Aust)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Barnesworth Belinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Liver-Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

NZKC NATIONAL DOG SHOW – 2-4 Oct 2015 – Mrs M W Wierzchowska (Poland)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)

Wellington Hound Association – 30 Sept 2015 – Mr Peter Griffiths (Vic)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Barnesworth Belinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Bay of Islands Canine Assn – 20 Sept 2015 – Mr I Smith (NZ)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Bay of Islands Canine Assn – 19 Sept 2015 – Mrs E Ekstrom (NZ)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Nelson District Kennel Association – Open Show 3 – 19 Sept 2015 – Mr S Sandford (NZ)
BABY IN SHOW – Koruridge Lady in Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley

Nelson District Kennel Association – Open Show 2 – 19 Sept 2015 – Mrs Karla Magnus (NZ)
RESERVE IN SHOW/BABY IN SHOW – Koruridge Lady in Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson District Kennel Association – Open Show 1 – 19 Sept 2015 – Mrs Joanne Day (NZ)
BEST IN SHOW/BABY IN SHOW – Koruridge Lady in Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley

Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre – 13 Sept 2015 – Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
OPEN OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natu Slayer (Duncan Schilling)

Eukanuba Wellington Even Centre – 12 Sept 2015 – Mr Colin Walker (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Abakalous – (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Open of Breed – BISS BIS Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/BABY PUPPY IN GROUP/Baby Puppy of Breed – Marula Natu Slayer (Duncan Schilling)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Assn – 6 Sept 2015 – Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge She’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

The Auckland Hound Club – 6 Sept – Mr G Kill (Qld)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge She’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rufaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Assn – 5 Sept 2015 – Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Relko Red Planet (Kim Orlando-Reep)

Rotorua Kennel Assn – 30 August 2015 – Susan Tringham (Qlnd)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge She’s the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Refaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Rotorua Kennel Assn – 29 August 2015 – Carole Long (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – NZCh Sarula Refaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn – 16 August 2015 – Rick Baker (Sth Aust)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteous (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Assn – 15 August 2015 – Wendy Dines (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)

Ladies Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 8 August 2015 – Mrs D Paterson (SA)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Mr Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs-Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Ladies Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 7 August 2015 – Mr M Houston-McMillan (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs-Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Mr Peter Boyes)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 2 August 2015 – Mr Steve Schwerdt (SA)
RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 2 August 2015 – Mr G Carleton (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/NZ of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz-Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 1 August 2015 – Mr John Rice (SA)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY IN SHOW (Mrs D Patterson (SA)/PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 1 August 2015 – Dale Wilkinson (Wgn)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Kumeu Kennel Assn (Blue Show) – 11 July 2015 – Glenys Alexander (Vic)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Junior of Breed – Ch Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) – Debbie Johnson

Kumeu Kennel Assn (Red Show) – 11 July 2015 – Beth Warman (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM) – 5 July 2015 – Iris Glynn (SA)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge She’s the one (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM) – 5 July 2015 – Jeanette Lees (Melbourne)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge She’s the one (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz-Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM) – 4 July 2015 – Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge She’s the one (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Sarula Refaro (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM) – 4 July 2015 – Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge She’s the one (Liz Cubley)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Hauraki Kennel Assn – 27/28 June 2015 – Mrs Vicki Knopke (Qld)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Puppy of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Hauraki Kennel Assn – 27/28 June 2015 – Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)

Auckland Exhibition Centre – 7 June 2015 – Mr Keith Simmons (NZ)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)

Auckland Exhibition Centre – Leo Rolfe Memorial Show – 6 June 2015 – Mr Duncan Schilling (NZ)/Mrs Maureen Boyd (NZ)
BEST IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Junior of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)

Wellington Hound Association – 1 June 2015 – Mrs Annette Buxton (Chch)
BEST IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) – 31 May 2015 – Mrs Denise Smith (Qld)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) – 31 May 2015 – Mr Bill Smith (Qld)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – 17 May 2015 – Teena Sloan (Tas)
RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – 16 May 2015 – Linda Strongman (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – 16 May 2015 – Susan Gray (Tas)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 10 May 2015 – Robert Cleland (Sth Aus)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Panorama on ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 9 May 2015 – Mrs Judy Horton (Vic)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Nambala Adriana ((R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed – Panorama on ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

Eastern Bay of Plenty – 3 May 2015 – Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)

Eastern Bay of Plenty – 2 May 2015 – Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Open of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)

Auckland Kennel Council – 5 April 2015 – Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Auckland Kennel Council – 4 April 2015 – Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston

Napier Kennel Centre – 29 March 2015 – Cherri Seeber (WA) – Show 2
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Junior of Breed- Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)

Napier Kennel Centre – 29 March 2015 – Mr Seamus Oates (Ireland) – Show 1
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed- Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Intermediate of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Panorama on ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

Wairoa Kennel Assn – 28 March 2015 – Mrs Gayle Stephenson (QLD) – Show 2
JUNIOR IN SHOW/JUNIOR OF GROUPBest of Breed- Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks & Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Ch Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/K McPeake/R Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody at Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Panorama on ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

Wairoa Kennel Assn – 28 March 2015 – Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) – Show 1
JUNIOR OF GROUPBest of Breed/Junior of Breed- Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Bohemian Rhapsody of Marula (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/K McPeake/R Janes)
Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Panorama on ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – 21 March 2015 – Mr Alberto Berrios (USA)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – 21 March 2015 – Mrs M Davis (QLD)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Wanganui Kennel Society – 15 March 2015 – Mrs J Docksey (NSW)
JUNIOR IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Bohemian Rapshody (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Wanganui Kennel Society – 14 March 2015 – Mr S Peel (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)
Intermediate of Breed – AUST.CH.JR.PL.CH. Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Mr A Durslewicz & G Sieber)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 8 March 2015 – Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP– MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

The Hound Club of Auckland – 7 March 2015 – Mrs S Baxter (WA)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnson)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 7 March 2015 – Mrs J O’Connor (Ireland)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Best Bitch – Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assn – 1 March 2015 – Mrs Lynne Harwood (Vic)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch Of Class (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Ch Shindana All The Right Moves (Megan Moody)
Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society – 1 March 2015 – Mr Simon Mills (ACT)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalaous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

East Coast Hound Association – 1 March 2015 – Mr V Reidy (NZ)
NZ BRED IN SHOW/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/ K McPeake/ R Janes)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assn – 28 Feb 2015 – Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – Ch Shindana Touch Of Class (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society – 28 Feb 2015 – Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
JUNIOR IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalaous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Nambala Adriana (R Gorrie/Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Horowhenua Kennel Association – 15 Feb 2015 – Robyn Williams (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Adriana (Rebecca Gorrie/Kieren Mcpeake/Rachel M Janes)

Wellington Hound Association – 14 Feb 2015 – Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)
JUNIOR IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Nambala Adriana (Rebecca Gorrie/Kieren Mcpeake/Rachel M Janes)

Horowhenua Kennel Association – 14 Feb 2015 – Duncan Schilling (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP – Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Tokoroa Kennel Association – 8 Feb 2015 – Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: MBISS BIS NZ Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)

Tokoroa Kennel Association – 7 Feb 2015 – Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: Ch Koruridge She’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed: Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Reserve Dog: MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)

Northland Kennel Association – 25 January 2015 – Mr David R Johnson (SA)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP: NZ Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed: Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Intermediate of Breed/Reserve Bitch: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed/Reserve Dog: Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson District Kennel Association – 25 January 2015 – Mr Antonio Alves Capistrano Neto (Brazil)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed: NZ Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog: NZ Ch Shindana All The Right Moves (Megan Moody)
NZ Bred of Breed – NZ Ch Shindana Touch of Class (Megan Moody)

Northland Kennel Association – 24 January 2015 – Mr John R Kellow (SA)
Best of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed: Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson District Kennel Association (Show 2) – 24 January 2015 – Mr Javinder Singh Pawar (India)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed: NZ Ch Shindana All The Right Moves (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch: NZ Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)
Reserve Bitch/NZ of Breed: NZ Ch Shindana Touch Of Class (Megan Moody)

Nelson District Kennel Association (Show 1) – 24 January 2015 – Mr Gianni Guffanti (Italy)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed: NZ Ch Shindana Touch Of Class (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shindana All The Right Moves (Megan Moody)
Reserve Bitch CC: NZ Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)

KapiMana Kennel Assn Show 2 – 18 January 2015 – Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred Breed: MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed: BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

KapiMana Kennel Assn Show 1 – 18 January 2015 – Mr Tony Syme (VIC)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed: BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 2 – 17 January 2015 – Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed: BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed: MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)

Manawatu Kennel Assn Show 1 – 17 January 2015 – Mr A Zee (Taiwan)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed: MBISS BIS Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed: BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)