2016 Show Results

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 4/12/2016 – Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteous (Brenda Pender)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society – Champ Show – 3/12/2016 – Ms Elrena Stadler (Sth Africa)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
BABY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 3/12/2016 – Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteous (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society – Champ Show – 3/12/2016 – Ms Joy McFarlane (Sth Africa)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
BABY IN SHOW/Best Bitch/Baby of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)

Franklin Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 20/11/2016 – Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
NZ Bred of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni HeartBreaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

Waimate Kennel Society – Champ Show – 20/11/2016 – Nigel Trainer (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Coolavin Kennels)

Franklin Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 19/11/2016 – Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rufaro (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed – LoveridgeNZ Rennie (Mags Chricton)

Waimate Kennel Society – Champ Show – 19/11/2016 – Linda Strongman (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Coolavin Kennels)

Wairarapa KA – Benefit Show – 13/11/2016 – Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
BABY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

South Island Hound Club – Champ Show – 13/11/2016 – Ms Y Savard (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)

Wairarapa KA – Champ Show 2 – 12/11/2016 – Mr G Salud (Philippines)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
BABY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Wairarapa KA – Champ Show 1 – 12/11/2016 – Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
BABY OF GROUP/Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)

Canterbury KA – Champ Show – 12/11/16 – Ms Candy Way (USA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Canterbury KA – Champ Show – 11/11/16 – Mrs C Buitendach (SAF)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – Barnsworth N’Bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)

Poverty Bay KA – Champ Show – 6/11/16 – Bruce Anderson (NZ)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed/Best Dog – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)
Intermediate of Breed – Panorama on Ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

Poverty Bay KA – Champ Show – 5/11/16 – Linda Strongman (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Dog – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Panorama on Ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)

Taupo KA – Champ Show 3 – 30/10/16 – Mrs M Kavcic (Slovakia)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan & Ryan Schilling)

Taupo KA – Benefit Champ Show – 30/10/16 – Mr Paul Britza (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch – RBISS Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling & Ryan Schilling)

Southland KA – Champ Show – 30/10/2016 – Mrs A Gaudin (Canada)
OPEN IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Taylor)

Taupo KA – Champ Show 1 – 29/10/16 – Mr H Tast (Finland)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZBred of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Baby of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan & Ryan Schilling)

Southland KA – Champ Show (PM) – 29/10/2016 – Mr Doug Gaudin (Canada)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZCh/Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Taylor)

Southland KA – Champ Show (AM) – 29/10/2016 – Mrs Sue Hewinson (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZCh/Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Taylor)

Bay of Plenty KA – Champ Show – 24/10/16 – Liz Smith (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog – Khayasridge Shumba (AI) (Mrs W Bowman)

Bay of Plenty KA – Champ Show – 24/10/16 – Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Waimakariri KA – Champ Show 3 – 23/10/16 – Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Waimakariri KA – Champ Show 2 – 22/10/2016 – Mr Paul Robinson (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog – Marula Liver Ace (Duncan Schilling)
Reserve Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Waimakariri KA – Champ Show 1 – 22/10/2016 – Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Ruahine Kennel Association – Champ Show – 16/10/2016 – Lyn Brand (NSW)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Panorama On Ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch/Baby of Breed – Marula (Duncan & Ryan Schilling)

Ruahine Kennel Association – Champ Show – 15/10/2016 – Gwen Johnston (NZ)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – Panorama On Ice at Kalmara (Sandy Gilbert)
Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch/Baby of Breed – Marula (Duncan & Ryan Schilling)

South Canterbury Kennel Society – Champ Show – 9/10/2016 – Carrie Paine (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) (Coolavin Kennels)

South Canterbury Kennel Society – Champ Show – 8/10/2016 – Mr C Graham (Chch)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)

Eukanuba National Dog Show – 2/10/2016 – Mrs E Agafonova (Russia)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)

The Rhodesian Ridgeback Assn Specialty Champ Show – 30/9/2016 – Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BEST IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW/Best Dog – BIS MBISS PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
RESERVE IN SHOW/Best Bitch – Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)
Reserve Dog – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
BABY IN SHOW/Reserve Bitch – Marula Erza Scarlett (S Schilling & D Schilling & F Scott)
NZ BRED IN SHOW – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
JUNIOR IN SHOW – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
PUPPY IN SHOW – Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)

Best Dog Head
1st BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
2nd Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
3rd Ch Marual Liver-Ace (D Schilling)

Best Bitch Head
1st Ch Koruridge Amarual Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
2nd PurirKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
3rd Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)

Best Feet
1st Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
2nd PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
3rd Ch PuririKnoll Love Her Madly of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Best Gait over 12 months
1st Ch Shindana Touch of Class (Megan Moody)
2nd NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
3rd Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)

Best Gait under 12 months
1st Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)
2nd Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)

Best Import
1st Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI (Louise Ashworth)
2nd NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
3rd NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)

Best Ridge
1st Moonridge Jedz-Proteus (Brenda Pender)
2nd BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
3rd Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)

Progeny
1st Ch PuririKnoll Love Her Madly of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
2nd Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
3rd Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D Schilling)

NZKC Prelude – Champ Show – 29/9/2016 – Mr R Malo Alcrudo (Spain)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – Usakose My Halos Slipped AI (Imp Aust) (Louise Ashworth)

South Island Hound Club – 28/9/2016 – Mr Timothy Catterson (USA)
BEST IN SHOW/JUNIOR IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve Dog – NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
PUPPY IN SHOW/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Usakose My Halos Slipped AI (Imp Aust) (Louise Ashworth)
Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)

NZKC Museum Champ Show – 27/9/2016 – Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

NZKC Museum Champ Show – 26/9/2016 – Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl / NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

NZKC Museum Champ Show – 26/9/2016 – Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl / NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Bay of Islands Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 18/9/2016 – Mrs R Hubrich (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZBred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Bay of Islands Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 17/9/2016 – Mrs L Strongman (Huntly)
BEST OF GROUP/NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZBred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Nelson & Districts KA – Open Show 3 – 17/9/2016 – J Hamilton (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson & Districts KA – Open Show 2 – 17/9/2016 – J Hamilton (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson & Districts KA – Open Show 1 – J Wallace (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZBRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre – 11 Sept 2016 – Mrs G Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre – 10 Sept 2016 – Keith Brown (Chch)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Association – 4 Sept 2016 – Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

The Plains Kennel Association – 4 Sept 2016 – Mr David Smith (NSW)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Association – 3 Sept 2016 – Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)

The Plains Kennel Association – 3 Sept 2016 – Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennels)

Rotorua KA – 28/8/2016 – Mr G B Browne (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs-Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Puppy of Breed – Dogueridge Adaeze Roxi (D Brent-Jones)

Rotorua KA – 27/8/2016 – Mr Alan Bradshaw (NZ)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Khayasridge Shumba (AI) (Mrs W Bowman)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs-Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Dogueridge Adaeze Roxi (D Brent-Jones)

Wellington Ladies KA – 21/8/2016 – Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Forrester Park KA – Show 3 – 21/8/2016 – Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – PlCh/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels

Forrester Park KA – Show 2 – 21/8/2016 – Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – PlCh/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels

Forrester Park KA – Show 1 – 21/8/2016 – Mrs Barbara Balaam (Qld)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – PlCh/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp Aust) – Coolavin Kennels

Wellington Ladies KA – 20/8/2016 – Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZBred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Ladies Kennel Assn – Show 2 – 14/8/2016 – William Usherwood (USA)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Ladies Kennel Assn – Show 1 – 14/8/2016 – Matgo Law (Hong Kong)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm – (Peter Boyes)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn – PM Show – 7 August 2016 – Gary Doyle (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn – AM Show – 7 August 2016 – Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
BEST OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – 7 August 2016 -Rena Henderson (Qld)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn – PM show – 6 August 2016 – Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn – AM show – 6 August 2016 – Mr John W Thompson (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – 6 August 2016 – Dianna Brennan (NSW)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Kumeu Kennel Assn – Blue Show – 10 July 2016 – Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog – Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)

Kumeu Kennel Assn – Red Show – 10 July 2016 – Karen McIntyre (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog/ Intermediate of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Best Bitch /Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

NZ Kennel Club Benefit – Show 2 – 3/7/2016 – Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Koruridge shes The One (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge El Presidente (Caryl Fantham)

NZ Kennel Club Benefit – Show 1 – 3/7/2016 – Mrs Anne Collyer (VIC)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Koruridge shes The One (Liz Cubley)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Show 2 – 2/7/2016 – Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – MaruLa Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Koruridge shes The One (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge El Presidente (Caryl Fantham)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Show 1 – 2/7/2016 – Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Rerserve Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Shes the one (Liz Cubley)

Hauraki Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 19/6/2016 – Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)

Hauraki Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 19/6/2016 – Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Best Dog – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) – (Debbie Johnston)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
NZ Bred of Breed: BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Eukanuba Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) – 12/6/2016 – Mrs D Addenbrooke (NZ)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Reserve Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus/Debbie Johnston)
Reserve dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

Eukanuba Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) – 11/6/2016 – Nicole Harrison (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus/Debbie Johnston)
Reserve bitch/Junior of breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson District Kennel Assn – Open Show 3 – Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)
BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson District Kennel Assn – Open Show 2 – Mrs D O’Neill (New Zealand)
JUNIOR IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson District Kennel Assn – Open Show 1 – Mrs D Riley (New Zealand)
BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Wellington Hound Assn – 6 June 2016 – Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Wellington Kennel Assn (Platinum) – 4 June 2016 – Mrs Maureen Boyd (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Wellington Kennel Assn (Gold) – 4 June 2016 – Mr Rhys Dwyer (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – Open Show 1 – 04/06/2016 – R.Ness (NZ)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed/Best Dog – Lojaal Spy Kids (Petra Sims )
Reserve Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – Open Show 2 – 04/06/2016 – Donna Wright (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Lojaal Spy Kids (Petra Sims)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – 16/5/2016 – Mr Tim Thomas (Qld)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Marlborough Kennel Assn (PM) – 15/5/2016 – Marilyn Morphet (Qld)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Marlborough Kennel Assn (AM) – 15/5/2016 – Toni Comerford (NSW)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Wellington Ladies KA Open Show 2 – 22/5/2016 – Mrs Clair Trevelyan (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)

Wellington Ladies KA Open Show 1 – 22/5/2016 – Mr Mark Lawrence (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
OPEN OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 8/5/2016 – Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Liver Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Ellesmere A&P Society – 8/5/2016 – Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 7/5/2016 – Mr Ted Kerley (Sth Aust)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Liver Ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Ellesmere A&P Society – 7/5/2016 – Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Eastern Bay of Plenty – 1/5/2016 – Mrs Lyndall J Black (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge A kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)

South Otago Kennel Association – 01/05/2016 – Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/ Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Taylor)

Eastern Bay of Plenty – 30/4/2016 – Mr Jim Black (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Dogueridge Adaeze Shani (A McKenzie)
Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge A kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)
Reserve Dog – Dogueridge Braveheart (A McKenzie)
Baby of Breed – NAF/RAF (Y Burroughs)

South Otago Kennel Association – 30/04/2016 – Julie Fynmore (NSW)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Mojito Girl (Nicky Taylor)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn Open Show – 23/4/2016 – J Day (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Manawatu Kennel Assn Open Show – 23/4/2016 – Debbie Hull (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Open of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Manawatu Kennel Assn – 23/4/2016 – Mrs Linda Strongman (NZ)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Cambridge Kennel Assn – 17/4/2016 – Mrs Lynne Harwood (Vic)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus/Debbie Johnston)
Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)

Nelson Kennel Assn – 17/4/2016 – Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Cambridge Kennel Assn – 16/4/2016 – Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – MBISS BIS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson Kennel Assn – 16/4/2016 – Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Napier Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 3/4/2016 – Mrs O Cagne (Canada)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake /Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge – (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – 03/04/2016 – J Townsend (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Napier Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 3/4/2016 – Mrs J Fynmore (NSW)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Best Dog – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge – (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – BIS BISS Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake /Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – 02/04/2016 – K Hardwick (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Baby of breed/Reserve Bitch – Boulderbrae Dragonflynamber (Derek and Angela Shephard)

Wairoa Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 2/4/2016 – Mr M Magsaysay (Phillipines)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteous (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Wairoa Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 2/4/2016 – Mrs Nemirovsky (Argentina)
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake /Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

South Island Hound Club – 27/3/2016 – Dr James Jackson (South Africa)
BEST IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW/Best Bitch/Baby in Show – Usakose My Halos Slipped (Imp Aust) AI – (Louise Ashworth)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)
Open of Breed – Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)

Auckland Kennel Council – 27/3/2016 – Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – Puririknoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)
Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Puririknoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)

North Canterbury Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 26/3/2016 – Mrs P De Alsina (Argentina)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Auckland Kennel Council – 26/3/2016 – Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust)(Debbie Johnston)

North Canterbury Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 25/3/2016 – Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

North Canterbury Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 25/3/2016 – Mr J Rowton (Canada)
RESERVE BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch – Ch Shindana Touch of Class (Megan Moody)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – 20/3/2016 – Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Puppy of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – 19/3/2016 – Yvonne Smith (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Shes the One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Buller Kennel Assn – 13/3/2016 – Wayne Burton (NSW)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
BABY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Wanganui Kennel Assn – 13/3/2016 – Jennifer Atkinson (Akl)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Buller Kennel Assn – 12/3/2016 – Judith Oliver (Vic)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
BABY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Baby of Breed – Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Wanganui Kennel Assn – 12/3/2016 – Martin Hewitt (Chch)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 6/3/2016 – Ken Iggleden (Aust)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

North Otago Kennel Assn – 06/3/2016 – Robyn Williams (Huntly)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

The Hound Club of Auckland – 5/3/2016 – Janelle Mannell (Aust)
RESERVE IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Reserve Dog – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) – (Debbie Johnston)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise – (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)

North Otago Kennel Assn – 05/3/2016 – Brett Thompson (NSW)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Shindana Designer Dream (Megan Moody)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Dog – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve Bitch– Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 5/3/2016 – Carol Keong (Aust)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed/Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) – (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect storm (Peter Boyes)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society – 27/2/2016 – Mrs M Powley (Akl)/General Specials – Mrs S Walker (NZ)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

North Shore Kennel Assn – 21/2/2016 – Mr R Bridgman (Vic)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) – (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)

North Shore Kennel Assn – 20/2/2016 – Mrs J Hubbard (South Africa)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) – (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Perfect storm (Peter Boyes)
Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)

Waikouaiti Kennel Assn – 14/2/2016 – Mr J Sheppard (NSW)
PUPPY OF GROUP/ Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch– Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn – 14/2/2016 – Jonathan Marshall (Vic)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Waikouaiti Kennel Assn – 13/2/2016 – Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
PUPPY OF GROUP/ Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Barnsworth N’bala Bellamy (Carol Elgie)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch– Barnsworth N’bala Beatrice (Carol Elgie)

Wellington Hound Assn – 13/2/2016- Mrs Shellie Marshall (Vic)
NZ BRED IN SHOW/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed/Best Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn – 13/2/2016 – Milan Curk (NSW)
Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)

Tokoroa Kennel Assn – 7/2/2016 – Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers in the Dust (Imp Aust) (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)

Tokoroa Kennel Assn – 6/2/2016 – Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Perfect storm (Peter Boyes)

Auckland Exhibition Centre – 31/1/2016 – Show 2 – Bernard Fears (Chch)
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)

Auckland Exhibition Centre – 31/1/2016 – Show 1 – Rosemary Green (Qld)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best Dog/Puppy Of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog Open of Breed: BISS NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Baby Of Breed- Puririknoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Assn – 30/1/2016 – Show 2 – Mr R Hubenthal (NOR)
Best of Breed/Junior of breed – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Dog/Baby of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Assn – 30/1/2016 – Show 1 – Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Relko Red Squirrel (Mags Crichton)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Debbie Johnston/Melinda Laus)

Northland Canine Assn – 24/1/16 – Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)
Best of Breed/Junior of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus)

Nelson & Districts Kennel (Show 3) – 24/1/16 – Mrs W Hubenthal (NOR)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rufaro (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)

Northland Canine Assn – 23/1/16 – Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Baby Puppy of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – PuririKnoll Fortunate Son (Melinda Laus)
Junior of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson & Districts Kennel (Show 2) – 23/1/16 – Mr A Foss (NOR)
Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog/Open of Breed: Sarula Rufaro (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)

Nelson & Districts Kennel (Show 1) – 23/1/16 – Mr R Hubenthal (NOR)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – Sarula Rufaro (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)

Kapi Mana Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 17/1/16 – Mr G Missen (Vic)
Best of Breed/New Zealand Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Best Dog – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Open of Breed – BIS BISS Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Kapi Mana Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 17/1/16 – Mr V Pilikin (Russia)
Best of Breed/New Zealand Bred of Breed/Best Bitch – NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Intermediate of Breed/Best Dog – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Open of Breed – BIS BISS Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)

Manawatu Kennel Assn (Show 2) – 16/1/16 – Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Best of Breed/Open of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Manawatu Kennel Assn (Show 1) – 16/1/16 – Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – BIS BISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed: Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed: Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)