Latest Results

East Coast Ladies KA – Champ Show – 3/12/2017 – Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Canterbury Juniors KA – Champ Show – 3/12/2017 – Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – RISS Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

East Coast Ladies KA – Champ Show – 2/12/2017 – Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Canterbury Juniors KA – Champ Show – 2/12/2017 – Ms Susan Foster (SA)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – RISS Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre – Champ Show – 26/11/2017 – Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Waimate Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 26/11/2017 – Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – RISS Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre – Champ Show – 25/11/2017 – Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Waimate Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 25/11/2017 – Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – RISS Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Franklin Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 19/11/2017 – Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)
Best Bitch – Ch Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

South Island Hound Club – Champ Show – 19/11/2017 – Ms J Buehler (USA)
RESERVE IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Franklin Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 18/11/2017 – Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Boulderbrae Sir John (Sue Laywood)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 18/11/2017 – Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 17/11/2017 – Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

East Coast Hound Assn – Champ Show – 13/11/2017 – Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS Ch PurirKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog – BISS BIS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Dog –
Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn – Benefit Show – 13/11/2017 – Mrs Judy Horton (Vic)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn – Champ Show 2 – 12/11/2017 – Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
RESERVE OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeak & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PurirKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BISS Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Wairarapa Kennel Assn – Champ Show 1 – 12/11/2017 – Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PurirKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Poverty Bay Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 5/11/2017 – Mrs Carolyn Cederman (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Open of breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)

Poverty Bay Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 4/11/2017 – Ms Deborah Ninness (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – RBISS Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Shemshi Kariba (Lee Askew)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan and Suzie Schilling)
Open of breed – Ch Shemshi Keombani (Lee Askew)

Taupo Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 30/10/2017 – Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Diva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Southland Kennel Association – Champ Show – 29/10/2017 – Mrs Janet Lobb (Canada)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)
Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Taupo Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 28/10/2017 – Mrs Pat Thomas (NSW)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Diva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Southland Kennel Association (PM Show) – Champ Show – 28/10/2017 – Mrs Beverely Watt (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Southland Kennel Association (AM Show) – Champ Show – 28/10/2017 – Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) – Champ Show – 23/10/2017 – Mrs C Graham (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) – Champ Show – 23/10/2017 – Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Waimakariri Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 22/10/2017 – Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust/NZ Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl / NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Waimakariri Kennel Assn – Benefit Champ Show – 21/10/2017 – Mr R Ogden (Qld)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Waimakariri Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 21/10/2017 – Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust/NZ Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Bay of Islands Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 15/10/2017 – Mrs Diane Tysson (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

West Coast Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 15/10/2017 – Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust/NZ Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Bay of Islands Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 14/10/2017 – Mrs Robyn Williams (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

West Coast Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 14/10/2017 – Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust/NZ Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

National Dog Show – Champ Show – 6/10/2017 – Mr R Podesta (Chile)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)

Prelude Show – Champ Show – 5/10/2017 – Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
NZ of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

The Rhodesian Ridgeback Assn (Inc) – Champ Show – 4/10/2017 – Cyndy Burton (Starridge Rhodesians) (Aus)
BEST IN SHOW/BEST BITCH/OPEN IN SHOW – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve in Show/Best Dog/Junior in Show – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred in Show – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate in Show – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Veteran in Show – Ch Sabik of Totara Glen (Kim Orlando-Reep)

Best Dog Head – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Best Bitch Head – CH PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Best Feet – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Ridge – Ch Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Best Import – NZCh Elangeni Heart Breaker (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)
Best Neuter/Spay – Puririknoll Bad Moon Rising (M & P Little)
Best Mover – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Progeny – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Auckland Exhibition Centre – Benefit Show – 2/10/2017 – Beth Warman (Chch)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog/NZ of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

South Canterbury Kennel Society – Champ Show – 1/10/2017 – Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed: Pl / NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

South Canterbury Kennel Society – Champ Show – 30/9/2017 – Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed: Pl / NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

NZKC Benefit Show – Champ Show – 10/9/2017 – Bruce Anderson (Napier)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan & Suzie Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

NZKC Benefit Show – Champ Show – 9/9/2017 – Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan & Suzie Schilling/Fiona Scott)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 3/9/2017 – Linda Buckley (ACT)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)

The Plains Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 3/9/2017 – Glenda Cook (Vic)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Huntly & Districts Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 2/9/2017 – Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)

The Plains Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 2/9/2017 – Rosemary Hubrich (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Rotorua Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 27/8/2017 – Jan Brownlie (Dunedin)
PUPPY IN SHOW/PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Rotorua Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 26/8/2017 – Sylvia Schmidt (Chch)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Dogueridge (A McKenzie)

Wellington Ladies KA – Champ Show – 20/8/2017 – Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Forrester Park Management Committee – Champ Show 3 – 20/8/2017 – Gwen Johnston (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Forrester Park Management Committee – Champ Show 2 – 20/8/2017 – Amanda Everson (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Wellington Ladies KA – Champ Show – 19/8/2017 – Mrs G Morison (Sth Africa)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Forrester Park Management Committee – Champ Show 1 – 19/8/2017 – Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Ladies Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 14/8/2017 – Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Ladies Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 14/8/2017 – Masa Amano (Japan)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Canterbury Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 13/8/2017 – Heather Tee (NZ)
OPEN IN GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn – Champ Show 2 – 6/8/2017 – Mrs Carole Long (NZ)
OPEN IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Pencarrow Kennel Assn – Champ Show 1 – 6/8/2017 – Mr John Stanton (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn – Champ Show 2 – 5/8/2017 – Mrs B Marsh (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Upper Hutt Kennel Assn – Champ Show 1 – 5/8/2017 – Mr L Manners (New Zealand)
RESERVE OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Kumeu Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 10/7/2017 – Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed: Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch/Intermediate of Breed: Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Kumeu Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 9/7/2017 – Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch/Intermediate of Breed: Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Champ Show 4 – 2/7/2017 – Mr T Skaar (Sweden)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Champ Show 3 – 2/7/2017 – Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Champ Show 2 – 1/7/2017 – Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY IN SHOW/PUPPY IN GROUP/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre – Champ Show 1 – 1/7/2017 – Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Auckland Exhibition – Champ Show – Mr Paul Robinson (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Nelson & Districts – Open Show 3 – 10/6/2017 – Amanda Rutherford (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson & Districts – Open Show 2 – 10/6/2017 – Mr Robert Manning (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson & Districts – Open Show 1 – 10/6/2017 – Ms Mary Pearce (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Wellington Hound Assn – Champ Show – 5/6/2017 – Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
OPEN IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Wellington Ladies KA – Champ Show – 4/6/2017 – Robynne Trainor (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Wellington Ladies KA – Champ Show – 4/6/2017 – Mrs Dianne Lee (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 21/5/2017 – Miss Jan Seary (NSW)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Best Dog – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – Benefit Champ Show – 20/5/2017 – Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)

Marlborough Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 20/5/2017 – Mr Craig Scott (NZ)
RESERVE OF GROUP/PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – BISS Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 7/5/2017 – Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Ellesmere A & P Society – Champ Show – 7/5/17 – Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 6/5/2017 – Mr Kerry Lee (Vic)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Ellesmere A & P Society – Champ Show – 6/5/17 – Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 30/4/2017 – J Attridge (Qld)
BEST OF GROUP/INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hope Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 29/4/2017 – S Peel (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Manawatu Kennel Assn – Open Show – 22/4/2017 – Mr B Murdoch (NZ)
NZ BRED IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn – Open Show – 22/4/2017 – J Wallace (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Manawatu Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 22/4/2017 – Duncan Schilling (NZ)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Mackenzie County A & P Society – Champ Show – 17/4/2017 – Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

South Island Hound Club – Champ Show – 16/4/2017 – Mr Hal Biermann (USA)
OPEN IN SHOW
/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed: Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Auckland Kennel Council – Champ Show (Red) – 15/4/2017 – Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
OPEN OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)

North Canterbury Kennel Association Champ Show – 15/4/2017 – Mrs A Long-Doyle (Ireland)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

The Hound Club of Auckland – Champ Show – 14/4/2017 – Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – NZCh Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)

North Canterbury Kennel Association Benefit Show 2 – 14/4/2017 – Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

North Canterbury Kennel Association Champ Show 1 – 14/4/2017 – Mr R Petrumuntean (Rom)
OPEN IN SHOW/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)
Junior of Breed: Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Ruahine Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 9/4/2017 – Gary Doyle (NZ)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Nelson Ladies KA – Champ Show – 9/4/2017 – Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

East Coast Hound Assn – Champ Show – 8/4/2017 – Mr G Missen (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS Ch Namabala Aamiri – (Louise Horrocks/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)

Ruahine Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 8/4/2017 – Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)

Nelson Ladies KA – Champ Show – 8/4/2017 – Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Cambridge Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 2/4/2017 – Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Cambridge Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 1/4/2017 – Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Napier Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 26/3/2017 – Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Napier Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 26/3/2017 –
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer
Best Bitch – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed: MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 26/3/2017 – Mr D Bowey (Vic)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch – Boulderbrae Dragonflynamba (Angela Shepherd)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

Wairoa Kennel Assn – Champ Show 2 – 25/3/2017 –
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch – Marula Erza Scarlett (D & S Schilling/Fiona Scott)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed – Marula Natsu Slayer (D & S Schilling)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Wairoa Kennel Assn – Champ Show 1 – 25/3/2017 – Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – MBIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan & Suzie Schilling/Fiona Scott)
Reserve Bitch – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed – Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Geraldine County Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 25/3/2017 – Mrs Benita Mangin (Qld)
Best of Breed – Ch Lojaal Spy Kids (Petra Sims)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch – Boulderbrae Dragonflynamba (Mrs Angela Shepherd)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – Champ Show – 19/3/2017 – Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (NZ)
BEST IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW/BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-Ace (D & S Schilling)
NZ Bred Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Otago Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 19/3/2017 – Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre – Champ Show – 18/3/2017 – Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Dog – Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Baby of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-Ace (D & S Schilling)
NZ Bred Breed: Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)

Otago Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 18/3/2017 – Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Baby of Breed: Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Wanganui Kennel Assn – Champ Show 2 – 11/3/2017 – G Whitfield (NZ)
BEST OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Buller Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 11/3/2017 – Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

Wanganui Kennel Assn – Champ Show 1 – 11/3/2017 – Caroline Yate (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Intermediate of Breed – Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)

Buller Kennel Assn – Champ Show – 11/3/2017 – Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims)

The Hound Club of Auckland – 5/3/2017 – Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
RESERVE IN SHOW/NZ BRED IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Dog/Open of Breed – NZCh Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 5/3/2017 – Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

North Otago Kennel Assn – 5/3/2017 – Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims/Liz Cubley)

Hamilton Kennel Assn – 4/3/2017 – Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
Junior of Breed – Ch Puririknoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed – NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp Aust) (Debbie Johnston)

North Otago Kennel Assn – 4/3/2017 – Mr H Lehkonen (Finland)
Best of Breed/Best Dog – Ch Lojaal Spy Kids (Petra Sims)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims/Liz Cubley)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 26/2/2017 – Diane Tyssen (NZ)
BEST OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association – 26/2/2017 – Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
BEST OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP/Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Baby of Breed – Koruridge Spirit of Huntin (Petra Sims/Liz Cubley)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn – 25/2/2017 – Andrew Brown (Qld)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association – 25/2/2017 – Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Ashburton Kennel Assn – 19/2/2017 – Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Ashburton Kennel Assn – 18/2/2017 – Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn – 12/2/2017 – Deidre Crofts (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association – 12/2/2017 – Mrs E Ekstam (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed: Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Wellington Hound Assn – 11/2/2017 – Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
RESERVE IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Horowhenua Kennel Assn – 11/2/2017 – Mr John Green (NZ)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Reserve Bitch – Barnsworth Balinda at Nambala (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association – 11/2/2017 – Mr Ian Smith (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed: Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Tokoroa Canine Assn – 5/2/2017 – Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Best Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Dog – Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
BABY OF GROUP/Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
NZ Bred of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Gore & District Kennel Association (Benefit Show) – 5/2/2017 – Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Tokoroa Canine Assn – 4/2/2017 – B Smeeton (NZ)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Ch Koruridge she’s The One (Liz Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Gore & District Kennel Association (PM Show) – 4/2/2017 – Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Gore & District Kennel Association (AM Show) – 4/2/2017 – Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl/NZCh & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Mojito Girl RN (Nicky Taylor)

Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) – 29/1/2017 – W Cespedes Arias (Costa Rica)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)

Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) – 29/1/2017 – Mr Fabian Daza Alemenfrales (Colombia)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve Dog – Boulderbrae Lord John (Sue Laywood)
JUNIOR OF GROUP/Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) – 28/1/2017 – Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BRED OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Jericho (Alli McArthur)
Best Bitch – Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) – 28/1/2017 – Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) – 21/1/2017 – Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) – 21/1/2017 – Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/Open of Breed – Nambala Aciara (Janis Windelburn & Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) – 21/1/2017 – Mr Fabian Daza Alemenfrales (Colombia)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)

Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) – 21/1/2017 – Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Pl/NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve Bitch/Baby Puppy of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) – 15/1/2017 – Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Reserve Bitch – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Fiona Scott/Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) – 15/1/2017 – Mr G Townsend (Canada)
Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP/Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Reserve Bitch/Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Fiona Scott/Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society – 15/1/2017 – Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) – 14/1/2017 – Ben Luxton (Australia)
BEST OF GROUP/OPEN OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – BIS BISS Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake/Rachel Janes)
Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Fiona Scott/Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling)
BABY OF GROUP/Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) – 14/1/2017 – Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)
RESERVE OF GROUP/Best of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – BIS MBISS Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Reserve of Breed/Best Bitch/Junior of Breed – PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
NZ BRED OF GROUP/Reserve Dog/NZ Bred of Breed – Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed – Marula Erza Scarlett (Fiona Scott/Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling)
Baby of Breed – Koruridge Dziva of the Shona’s (Liz Cubley)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society – 14/11/2017 – Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)
Best of Breed/Best Bitch/NZ Bred of Breed – Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)
Reserve of Breed/Best Dog/Open of Breed – Pl & NZ Ch & Aust GrCh Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve Dog – Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Reserve Bitch/Junior of Breed – Koruridge Lady In Red (Kristen McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)